Leader & Deputy Leader | Arweinydd a Dirprwy Arweinydd
Mark Drakeford AM
Welsh Labour Leader | First Minister and AM Cardiff West
Carolyn Harris MP
Welsh Labour Deputy Leader | Swansea East
Assembly Members | Aelodau'r Cynulliad
Jeremy Miles AM
Brexit Minister and Counsel General | Neath
Vaughan Gething AM
Minister for Health and Social Services | Cardiff South and Penarth
Julie Morgan AM
Deputy Minister for Health and Social Services | Cardiff North
Eluned Morgan AM
Minister for International Relations and the Welsh Language | Mid and West Wales
Ken Skates AM
Minister for Economy and Transport | Clwyd South
Lee Waters AM
Deputy Minister for Economy and Transport | Llanelli
Julie James AM
Minister for Housing and Local Government | Swansea West
Hannah Blythyn AM
Deputy Minister for Housing and Local Government | Delyn
Rebecca Evans AM
Minister for Finance and Trefnydd | Gower
Lesley Griffiths AM
Minister for Environment, Energy and Rural Affairs | Wrexham
Jane Hutt AM
Deputy Minister and Chief Whip | Vale of Glamorgan
Mick Antoniw AM
Pontypridd
Dawn Bowden AM
Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney
Jayne Bryant AM
Newport West
Hefin David AM
Caerphilly
Alun Davies AM
Blaenau Gwent
John Griffiths AM
Newport East
Mike Hedges AM
Swansea East
Vikki Howells AM
Cynon Valley
Huw Irranca-Davies AM
Ogmore
Ann Jones AM
Vale of Clwyd
Carwyn Jones AM
Bridgend
Lynne Neagle AM
Torfaen
Rhianon Passmore AM
Islwyn
Jenny Rathbone AM
Cardiff Central
David Rees AM
Aberavon
Jack Sargeant AM
Alyn and Deeside
Joyce Watson AM
Mid and West Wales
Members of Parliament | Aelodau Cynulliad
Christina Rees MP
Shadow Secretary of State for Wales | Neath
Chris Ruane MP
Shadow Minister (Wales) | Vale of Clwyd
Nia Griffith MP
Shadow Secretary of State for Defence | Llanelli
Gerald Jones MP
Shadow Minister (Defence) | Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney
Wayne David MP
Shadow Minister (Defence) | Caerphilly
Nick Thomas-Symonds MP
Shadow Minister (Home Office - Security) and Shadow Solicitor General | Torfaen
Kevin Brennan MP
Shadow Minister (Digital, Culture, Media and Sport) | Cardiff West
Mark Tami MP
Opposition Pairing Whip (Commons) | Alyn and Deeside
Jessica Morden MP
Opposition Whip (Commons) | Newport East
Chris Elmore MP
Opposition Whip (Commons) | Ogmore
Nick Smith MP
Opposition Whip (Commons) | Blaenau Gwent
Tonia Antoniazzi MP
Gower
Chris Bryant MP
Rhondda
Ann Clwyd MP
Cynon Valley
Geraint Davies MP
Swansea West
Stephen Doughty MP
Cardiff South and Penarth
Chris Evans MP
Islwyn
Paul Flynn MP
Newport West
David Hanson MP
Delyn
Susan Elan Jones MP
Clwyd South
Stephen Kinnock MP
Aberavon
Ian Lucas MP
Wrexham
Anna McMorrin MP
Cardiff North
Mrs Madeleine Moon MP
Bridgend
Albert Owen MP
Ynys Môn
Owen Smith MP
Pontypridd
Jo Stevens MP
Cardiff Central
Members of European Parliament | Aelod Senedd Ewrop
Derek Vaughan MEP
Member of European Parliament for Wales
Welsh Executive Committee
Officers
  • Chair | Margaret Thomas
  • Vice-Chair | Bridie Sedgebeer
  • Treasurer | Jen Smith
  • Secretary | Rhiannon Evans

Trade Unions
  • North Wales
  • Unite | Gareth Jones
  • UNISON | Margaret Thomas

  • South Wales
  • UNISON | Dan Beard
  • Usdaw | Nick Ireland
  • Unite | Philippa Marsden
  • GMB | Mike Payne
  • GMB | Jen Smith
  • Community | Jacqueline Thomas
  • CWU | Gary Watkins
  • Unite | Mary Williams

CLP Representatives
  • North Wales
  • Andy Dunbobbin
  • Donna Hutton

  • Mid and West Wales
  • Catherine Thomas
  • Marc Tierney

  • South Wales West
  • Mark Fisher
  • Fran Griffiths

  • South Wales Central
  • Christine Newman
  • Darren Williams

  • South Wales East
  • Deb Davies
  • Gillian Parsons

Welsh Young Labour
  • Elly Owen

National Young Labour
  • Logan Williams

Socialist Societies and Co-operative Party
  • Mike Hedges AM
  • Karen Wilkie

National Assembly Labour Party
  • Vikki Howells AM
  • David Rees AM

Labour Group Leaders
  • Cllr Anthony Hunt
  • Cllr Sarah Merry

Welsh PLP
  • Tonia Antoniazzi MP
  • Stephen Doughty MP

Welsh Labour PCC Group
  • Jeff Cuthbert (ex-officio)

Leader of Welsh Labour
  • Mark Drakeford AM

Deputy Leader of Welsh Labour
  • Carolyn Harris MP

Shadow Secretary of State for Wales
  • Christina Rees MP (ex-officio)

WLGA Labour Group Leader
  • Cllr Debbie Wilcox (ex-officio)

Welsh Labour Women's Committee
  • Bridie Sedgebeer

Welsh Labour BAME Committee
  • Ramesh Patel

Welsh Group of the EPLP
  • Derek Vaughan MEP

Chair of the Welsh Policy Forum
  • Mike Payne
Link to Instagram Link to Twitter Link to YouTube Link to Facebook Link to LinkedIn Link to Snapchat Close Fax Website Location Phone Email Calendar Building Search